Manchester, England 1986-07-19 (The Smiths concert): Difference between revisions
MozRecording (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[File:Royal-Command-Performance-LP-Front.jpg|link=Royal Command Performance (LP bootleg)|75px]] | | [[File:Royal-Command-Performance-LP-Front.jpg|link=Royal Command Performance (LP bootleg)|75px]] | ||
| This concert has been released on the [[Royal Command Performance (LP bootleg)|Royal Command Performance]] bootleg LP. This is an incomplete release and omits the following songs: Panic, Cemetry Gates, The Boy With The Thorn In His Side, The Queen Is Dead and Hand In Glove. | | This concert has been released on the [[Royal Command Performance (LP bootleg)|Royal Command Performance]] bootleg LP. This is an incomplete release and omits the following songs: Panic, Cemetry Gates, The Boy With The Thorn In His Side, The Queen Is Dead and Hand In Glove. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:G-Mex-Front.jpg|link=G-Mex (CD bootleg)|75px]] | |||
| This concert has been released on the [[G-Mex (CD bootleg)|G-Mex]] bootleg CD. This release omits the following songs: The Boy With The Thorn In His Side, Is It Really So Strange? and (Marie's The Name) His Latest Flame + Rusholme Ruffians. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 29 October 2012
The Smiths Live Concert | |
---|---|
Tour | The Queen Is Dead Tour |
Date | 19 July, 1986 |
Venue | G-MEX Centre |
Location | Manchester, England |
Opening Act |
Set List [1]
- Bigmouth Strikes Again
- Panic
- Vicar In A Tutu
- Frankly, Mr. Shankly
- There Is A Light That Never Goes Out
- Ask
- I Want The One I Can't Have
- Cemetry Gates
- The Boy With The Thorn In His Side
- Is It Really So Strange?
- Shakespeare's Sister
- Stretch Out And Wait
- That Joke Isn't Funny Anymore
- The Queen Is Dead
Encore 1
- I Know It's Over
Encore 2
- (Marie's The Name) His Latest Flame + Rusholme Ruffians
- Hand In Glove
Live Recordings
Unofficial Releases
This concert has been released on the Heavy Horses bootleg LP. This release omits the following songs: The Boy With The Thorn In His Side, Is It Really So Strange? and (Marie's The Name) His Latest Flame + Rusholme Ruffians. | |
This concert has been released on the Royal Command Performance bootleg LP. This is an incomplete release and omits the following songs: Panic, Cemetry Gates, The Boy With The Thorn In His Side, The Queen Is Dead and Hand In Glove. | |
This concert has been released on the G-Mex bootleg CD. This release omits the following songs: The Boy With The Thorn In His Side, Is It Really So Strange? and (Marie's The Name) His Latest Flame + Rusholme Ruffians. |
A lossless version is available at Smiths Torrents. MP3 versions are available at the usual places.
Concert Photographs And Memorabilia
References And Notes
- ↑ Set List provided by Passions Just Like Mine