Tour Of The Tormentors MMVI: Difference between revisions
!Viva Hate! (talk | contribs) (Created page with " right | thumb |Tour poster {{MORRISSEY Live | Tour = | Date = | Location = | Opening Act = }} ==Information== ==European Leg== {| class=...") |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Touroftormentors.JPG | right | thumb |Tour poster]] | [[File:Touroftormentors.JPG | right | thumb |Tour poster]] | ||
{{MORRISSEY Live | {{MORRISSEY Live | ||
| Tour = | | Tour = Tour Of The Tormentors MMVI | ||
| Date = | | Date = 13 March, 2006 - 3 February, 2007 | ||
| Location = | | Location = Austria<br>Belgium<br>Croatia<br>Denmark<br>England<br>Finland<br>France<br>Germany<br>Greece<br>Hungary<br>Iceland<br>Ireland<br>Italy<br>Luxembourg<br>Mexico<br>Netherlands<br>Norway<br>Portugal<br>Scotland<br>Serbia<br>Spain<br>Sweden<br>Switzerland<br>Turkey<br>United States<br>Wales | ||
| Opening Act = | | Opening Act = [[The Boyfriends]], [[Kristeen Young]], [[Sons And Daughters]], [[Tiger Army]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Information== | ==Information== | ||
[[Tour Of The Tormentors MMVI 2006-2007 Pre-show Tracks]] | |||
==First North American Leg== | |||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | |||
! Date || Location || Venue || Info | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-03-13 || Tulsa, Oklahoma || Cain's Ballroom || [[Tulsa, Oklahoma_2006-03-13_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-03-14 || Oklahoma City, Oklahoma || Bricktown Events Center || [[Oklahoma City, Oklahoma_2006-03-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2006-03-15</strike> || Odessa, Texas || Dos Amigos || [[Odessa, Texas_2006-03-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Canceled]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-03-16 || Austin, Texas || SXSW, Austin Music Hall || [[Austin, Texas_2006-03-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==First UK/European Leg== | |||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | |||
! Date || Location || Venue || Info | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-01 || Gothenburg, Sweden || Scandinavium || [[Gothenburg, Sweden_2006-04-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-02 || Stockholm, Sweden || Hovet || [[Stockholm, Sweden_2006-04-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-04 || Helsinki, Finland || Sea Cable Hall || [[Helsinki, Finland_2006-04-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-06 || Oslo, Norway || Sentrum Scene || [[Oslo, Norway_2006-04-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-07 || Malmö, Sweden || Baltiska Hallen || [[Malmö, Sweden_2006-04-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-10 || Amsterdam, Netherlands || Heineken Music Hall || [[Amsterdam, Netherlands_2006-04-10_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-11 || Paris, France || Olympia || [[Paris, France_2006-04-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-13 || Killarney, Ireland || INEC || [[Killarney, Ireland_2006-04-13_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-15 || Dublin, Ireland || The Olympia Theatre || [[Dublin, Ireland_2006-04-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-16 || Dublin, Ireland || The Olympia Theatre || [[Dublin, Ireland_2006-04-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-18 || Salford, England || The Lowry || [[Salford, England_2006-04-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-19 || Llandudno, Wales || North Wales Theatre || [[Llandudno, Wales_2006-04-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-20 || Leeds, England || Leeds Town Hall || [[Leeds, England_2006-04-20_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-22 || Aberdeen, Scotland || Music Hall || [[Aberdeen, Scotland_2006-04-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-23 || Stirling, Scotland || Albert Halls || [[Stirling, Scotland_2006-04-23_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-25 || Dundee, Scotland || Caird Hall || [[Dundee, Scotland_2006-04-25_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-26 || Greenock, Scotland || Town Hall || [[Greenock, Scotland_2006-04-26_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-27 || Glasgow, Scotland || Glasgow Academy || [[Glasgow, Scotland_2006-04-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-29 || Whitehaven, England || Whitehaven Civic Hall || [[Whitehaven, England_2006-04-29_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-30 || Gateshead, England || The Sage Gateshead || [[Gateshead, England_2006-04-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-01 || London, England || Alexandra Palace || [[London, England_2006-05-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-03 || Sheffield, England || Sheffield City Hall || [[Sheffield, England_2006-05-03_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-04 || Grimsby, England || Grimsby Auditorium || [[Grimsby, England_2006-05-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-06 || Manchester, England || Apollo || [[Manchester, England_2006-05-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-07 || Manchester, England || Opera House || [[Manchester, England_2006-05-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-08 || Manchester, England || Bridgewater Hall || [[Manchester, England_2006-05-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-10 || Halifax, England || Victoria Theatre || [[Halifax, England_2006-05-10_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-11 || Blackburn, England || King George's Hall || [[Blackburn, England_2006-05-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-12 || Liverpool, England || The Philharmonic Hall || [[Liverpool, England_2006-05-12_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-14 || London, England || London Palladium || [[London, England_2006-05-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-15 || Cardiff, Wales || St David's Hall || [[Cardiff, Wales_2006-05-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-17 || Reading, England || The Hexagon || [[Reading, England_2006-05-17_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-19 || Portsmouth, England || Portsmouth Guildhall || [[Portsmouth, England_2006-05-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-20 || Birmingham, England || Symphony Hall || [[Birmingham, England_2006-05-20_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-21 || London, England || London Palladium || [[London, England_2006-05-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-23 || Truro, England || Hall for Cornwall || [[Truro, England_2006-05-23_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-24 || Cheltenham, England || Cheltenham Town Hall || [[Cheltenham, England_2006-05-24_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-25 || Oxford, England || The New Theatre || [[Oxford, England_2006-05-25_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-27 || King's Lynn, England || Corn Exchange || [[King's Lynn, England_2006-05-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-05-28 || London, England || London Palladium || [[London, England_2006-05-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-06-02 || Nürburg, Germany || Rock am Ring festival || [[Nürburg, Germany_2006-06-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-06-04 || Nürnberg, Germany || Rock im Park festival || [[Nürnberg, Germany_2006-06-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-06-05 || Landgraaf, Netherlands || Pinkpop 2006 || [[Landgraaf, Netherlands_2006-06-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-06-10 || Istanbul, Turkey || Efes Pilsen One Love Festivali 5 || [[Istanbul, Turkey_2006-06-10_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-06-16 || Imola, Italy || Heineken Jammin' Festival 2006 || [[Imola, Italy_2006-06-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-06-30 || Roskilde, Denmark || Roskilde Festival || [[Roskilde, Denmark_2006-06-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-07-01 || Belfort, France || Eurockennes Festival || [[Belfort, France_2006-07-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-07-05 || Budapest, Hungary || Petofi Csarnok || [[Budapest, Hungary_2006-07-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-07-06 || Zagreb, Croatia || SRC Salata Open Air Festival || [[Zagreb, Croatia_2006-07-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-07-07 || Novi Sad, Serbia || Exit Festival || [[Novi Sad, Serbia_2006-07-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-07-09 || Turku, Finland || Ruisrock Festival || [[Turku, Finland_2006-07-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-07-11 || Montreux, Switzerland || Montreux Jazz Festival || [[Montreux, Switzerland_2006-07-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2006-07-12</strike> || Sesto Fiorentino, Firenze, Italy || Villa Solaria || [[Sesto Fiorentino, Firenze, Italy_2006-07-12_(Morrissey_concert) | Canceled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2006-07-14</strike> || Napoli, Italy || Neapolis Festival || [[Napoli, Italy_2006-07-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Canceled]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-07-14 || Codroipo, Udine, Italy || Villa Manin || [[Codroipo, Udine, Italy_2006-07-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2006-07-15</strike> || Zafferana Etnea, Catania, Italy || Anfiteatro || [[Zafferana Etnea, Catania, Italy_2006-07-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Canceled]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-07-16 || Rome, Italy || Teatro Romano di Ostia Antica || [[Rome, Italy_2006-07-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-07-17 || Bollate, Milan, Italy || Villa Arconati || [[Bollate, Milan, Italy_2006-07-17_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-07-22 || Benicàssim, Spain || Benicàssim Festival || [[Benicàssim, Spain_2006-07-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-08-07 || Karlstad, Sweden || Nöjesfabriken || [[Karlstad, Sweden_2006-08-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-08-08 || Karlstad, Sweden || Nöjesfabriken || [[Karlstad, Sweden_2006-08-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-08-10 || Oslo, Norway || Øya Festival || [[Oslo, Norway_2006-08-10_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-08-12 || Reykjavik, Iceland || Laugardalshöll || [[Reykjavik, Iceland_2006-08-12_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-08-15 || Paredes de Coura, Portugal || Paredes de Coura Festival || [[Paredes de Coura, Portugal_2006-08-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-08-17 || Salzburg, Austria || FM4-Frequency Festival || [[Salzburg, Austria_2006-08-17_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-08-19 || Staffordshire, England || V Festival || [[Staffordshire, England_2006-08-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-08-20 || Chelmsford, England || V Festival || [[Chelmsford, England_2006-08-20_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-08-22 || Dublin, Ireland || Marlay Park || [[Dublin, Ireland_2006-08-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-08-25 || Paris, France || Rock en Seine || [[Paris, France_2006-08-25_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-08-27 || Brussels, Belgium || Ancienne Belgique || [[Brussels, Belgium_2006-08-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Second North American Leg== | ||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | {| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | ||
! Date || Location || Venue | ! Date || Location || Venue || Info | ||
|- | |||
| 2006-11-14 || Guadalajara, Mexico || Arena VFG || [[Guadalajara, Mexico_2006-11-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-11-16 || Mexico City, Mexico || Polyforum Siqueiros || [[Mexico City, Mexico_tv_2006-11-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-11-16 || Mexico City, Mexico || Palacio de los Deportes || [[Mexico City, Mexico_2006-11-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-11-18 || Monterrey, Mexico || Arena Monterrey || [[Monterrey, Mexico_2006-11-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-11-21 || Chicago, Illinois || Aragon Ballroom || [[Chicago, Illinois_2006-11-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Second UK/European Leg== | |||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | |||
! Date || Location || Venue || Info | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-11-25 || Athens, Greece || Arena || [[Athens, Greece_2006-11-25_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-11-27 || Thessaloniki, Greece || Pyli Axiou || [[Thessaloniki, Greece_2006-11-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-02 || Glasgow, Scotland || SECC || [[Glasgow, Scotland_2006-12-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-04 || Newcastle, England || Metro Radio Arena || [[Newcastle, England_2006-12-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-05 || Nottingham, England || Nottingham Arena || [[Nottingham, England_2006-12-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-07 || Birmingham, England || NIA || [[Birmingham, England_2006-12-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-08 || London, England || Wembley Arena || [[London, England_2006-12-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-10 || Esch, Luxembourg || La Rockhal || [[Esch, Luxembourg_2006-12-10_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-12 || Frankfurt, Germany || Jahrhunderthalle || [[Frankfurt, Germany_2006-12-12_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-13 || Munich, Germany || Zenith || [[Munich, Germany_2006-12-13_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-15 || Düsseldorf, Germany || Philipshalle || [[Düsseldorf, Germany_2006-12-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-17 || Berlin, Germany || Arena Treptow || [[Berlin, Germany_2006-12-17_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-18 || Hamburg, Germany || Color Line Arena || [[Hamburg, Germany_2006-12-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-20 || Amsterdam, Netherlands || Heineken Music Hall || [[Amsterdam, Netherlands_2006-12-20_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-22 || Manchester, England || G-MEX || [[Manchester, England_2006-12-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-12-23 || Manchester, England || G-MEX || [[Manchester, England_2006-12-23_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Third North American Leg== | |||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | |||
! Date || Location || Venue || Info | |||
|- | |||
| 2007-02-01 || Pasadena, California || Pasadena Civic Auditorium || [[Pasadena,_California_2007-02-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2007-02-02 || Pasadena, California || Pasadena Civic Auditorium || [[Pasadena,_California_2007-02-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2007-02-03 || Pasadena, California || Pasadena Civic Auditorium || [[Pasadena,_California_2007-02-03_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 19: | Line 239: | ||
<gallery perrow="6"> | <gallery perrow="6"> | ||
File:Morrissey.png | [[Morrissey]]<br>Vocals | File:Morrissey.png | [[Morrissey]]<br>Vocals | ||
File: | File:Jessetobias.jpg | [[Jesse Tobias]]<br>Lead guitar, rhythm guitar | ||
File:Bozboorer.jpg | [[Boz Boorer]]<br>Lead guitar, | File:Bozboorer.jpg | [[Boz Boorer]]<br>Lead guitar, rhythm guitar | ||
File:Garyday.jpg | [[Gary Day]]<br>Bass guitar | File:Garyday.jpg | [[Gary Day]]<br>Bass guitar | ||
File: | File:MattWalker.jpg | [[Matt Walker]]<br>Drums | ||
File:Michaelfarrell.jpg | [[Michael Farrell]]<br>Keyboards, percussion | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Page}} | |||
{{PageDate}} |
Revision as of 08:40, 26 March 2022
Morrissey Live | |
---|---|
Tour | Tour Of The Tormentors MMVI |
Date | 13 March, 2006 - 3 February, 2007 |
Location | Austria Belgium Croatia Denmark England Finland France Germany Greece Hungary Iceland Ireland Italy Luxembourg Mexico Netherlands Norway Portugal Scotland Serbia Spain Sweden Switzerland Turkey United States Wales |
Opening Act | The Boyfriends, Kristeen Young, Sons And Daughters, Tiger Army |
Information
Tour Of The Tormentors MMVI 2006-2007 Pre-show Tracks
First North American Leg
Date | Location | Venue | Info |
---|---|---|---|
2006-03-13 | Tulsa, Oklahoma | Cain's Ballroom | Info |
2006-03-14 | Oklahoma City, Oklahoma | Bricktown Events Center | Info |
Odessa, Texas | Dos Amigos | Canceled | |
2006-03-16 | Austin, Texas | SXSW, Austin Music Hall | Info |
First UK/European Leg
Date | Location | Venue | Info |
---|---|---|---|
2006-04-01 | Gothenburg, Sweden | Scandinavium | Info |
2006-04-02 | Stockholm, Sweden | Hovet | Info |
2006-04-04 | Helsinki, Finland | Sea Cable Hall | Info |
2006-04-06 | Oslo, Norway | Sentrum Scene | Info |
2006-04-07 | Malmö, Sweden | Baltiska Hallen | Info |
2006-04-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Heineken Music Hall | Info |
2006-04-11 | Paris, France | Olympia | Info |
2006-04-13 | Killarney, Ireland | INEC | Info |
2006-04-15 | Dublin, Ireland | The Olympia Theatre | Info |
2006-04-16 | Dublin, Ireland | The Olympia Theatre | Info |
2006-04-18 | Salford, England | The Lowry | Info |
2006-04-19 | Llandudno, Wales | North Wales Theatre | Info |
2006-04-20 | Leeds, England | Leeds Town Hall | Info |
2006-04-22 | Aberdeen, Scotland | Music Hall | Info |
2006-04-23 | Stirling, Scotland | Albert Halls | Info |
2006-04-25 | Dundee, Scotland | Caird Hall | Info |
2006-04-26 | Greenock, Scotland | Town Hall | Info |
2006-04-27 | Glasgow, Scotland | Glasgow Academy | Info |
2006-04-29 | Whitehaven, England | Whitehaven Civic Hall | Info |
2006-04-30 | Gateshead, England | The Sage Gateshead | Info |
2006-05-01 | London, England | Alexandra Palace | Info |
2006-05-03 | Sheffield, England | Sheffield City Hall | Info |
2006-05-04 | Grimsby, England | Grimsby Auditorium | Info |
2006-05-06 | Manchester, England | Apollo | Info |
2006-05-07 | Manchester, England | Opera House | Info |
2006-05-08 | Manchester, England | Bridgewater Hall | Info |
2006-05-10 | Halifax, England | Victoria Theatre | Info |
2006-05-11 | Blackburn, England | King George's Hall | Info |
2006-05-12 | Liverpool, England | The Philharmonic Hall | Info |
2006-05-14 | London, England | London Palladium | Info |
2006-05-15 | Cardiff, Wales | St David's Hall | Info |
2006-05-17 | Reading, England | The Hexagon | Info |
2006-05-19 | Portsmouth, England | Portsmouth Guildhall | Info |
2006-05-20 | Birmingham, England | Symphony Hall | Info |
2006-05-21 | London, England | London Palladium | Info |
2006-05-23 | Truro, England | Hall for Cornwall | Info |
2006-05-24 | Cheltenham, England | Cheltenham Town Hall | Info |
2006-05-25 | Oxford, England | The New Theatre | Info |
2006-05-27 | King's Lynn, England | Corn Exchange | Info |
2006-05-28 | London, England | London Palladium | Info |
2006-06-02 | Nürburg, Germany | Rock am Ring festival | Info |
2006-06-04 | Nürnberg, Germany | Rock im Park festival | Info |
2006-06-05 | Landgraaf, Netherlands | Pinkpop 2006 | Info |
2006-06-10 | Istanbul, Turkey | Efes Pilsen One Love Festivali 5 | Info |
2006-06-16 | Imola, Italy | Heineken Jammin' Festival 2006 | Info |
2006-06-30 | Roskilde, Denmark | Roskilde Festival | Info |
2006-07-01 | Belfort, France | Eurockennes Festival | Info |
2006-07-05 | Budapest, Hungary | Petofi Csarnok | Info |
2006-07-06 | Zagreb, Croatia | SRC Salata Open Air Festival | Info |
2006-07-07 | Novi Sad, Serbia | Exit Festival | Info |
2006-07-09 | Turku, Finland | Ruisrock Festival | Info |
2006-07-11 | Montreux, Switzerland | Montreux Jazz Festival | Info |
Sesto Fiorentino, Firenze, Italy | Villa Solaria | Canceled | |
Napoli, Italy | Neapolis Festival | Canceled | |
2006-07-14 | Codroipo, Udine, Italy | Villa Manin | Info |
Zafferana Etnea, Catania, Italy | Anfiteatro | Canceled | |
2006-07-16 | Rome, Italy | Teatro Romano di Ostia Antica | Info |
2006-07-17 | Bollate, Milan, Italy | Villa Arconati | Info |
2006-07-22 | Benicàssim, Spain | Benicàssim Festival | Info |
2006-08-07 | Karlstad, Sweden | Nöjesfabriken | Info |
2006-08-08 | Karlstad, Sweden | Nöjesfabriken | Info |
2006-08-10 | Oslo, Norway | Øya Festival | Info |
2006-08-12 | Reykjavik, Iceland | Laugardalshöll | Info |
2006-08-15 | Paredes de Coura, Portugal | Paredes de Coura Festival | Info |
2006-08-17 | Salzburg, Austria | FM4-Frequency Festival | Info |
2006-08-19 | Staffordshire, England | V Festival | Info |
2006-08-20 | Chelmsford, England | V Festival | Info |
2006-08-22 | Dublin, Ireland | Marlay Park | Info |
2006-08-25 | Paris, France | Rock en Seine | Info |
2006-08-27 | Brussels, Belgium | Ancienne Belgique | Info |
Second North American Leg
Date | Location | Venue | Info |
---|---|---|---|
2006-11-14 | Guadalajara, Mexico | Arena VFG | Info |
2006-11-16 | Mexico City, Mexico | Polyforum Siqueiros | Info |
2006-11-16 | Mexico City, Mexico | Palacio de los Deportes | Info |
2006-11-18 | Monterrey, Mexico | Arena Monterrey | Info |
2006-11-21 | Chicago, Illinois | Aragon Ballroom | Info |
Second UK/European Leg
Date | Location | Venue | Info |
---|---|---|---|
2006-11-25 | Athens, Greece | Arena | Info |
2006-11-27 | Thessaloniki, Greece | Pyli Axiou | Info |
2006-12-02 | Glasgow, Scotland | SECC | Info |
2006-12-04 | Newcastle, England | Metro Radio Arena | Info |
2006-12-05 | Nottingham, England | Nottingham Arena | Info |
2006-12-07 | Birmingham, England | NIA | Info |
2006-12-08 | London, England | Wembley Arena | Info |
2006-12-10 | Esch, Luxembourg | La Rockhal | Info |
2006-12-12 | Frankfurt, Germany | Jahrhunderthalle | Info |
2006-12-13 | Munich, Germany | Zenith | Info |
2006-12-15 | Düsseldorf, Germany | Philipshalle | Info |
2006-12-17 | Berlin, Germany | Arena Treptow | Info |
2006-12-18 | Hamburg, Germany | Color Line Arena | Info |
2006-12-20 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Heineken Music Hall | Info |
2006-12-22 | Manchester, England | G-MEX | Info |
2006-12-23 | Manchester, England | G-MEX | Info |
Third North American Leg
Date | Location | Venue | Info |
---|---|---|---|
2007-02-01 | Pasadena, California | Pasadena Civic Auditorium | Info |
2007-02-02 | Pasadena, California | Pasadena Civic Auditorium | Info |
2007-02-03 | Pasadena, California | Pasadena Civic Auditorium | Info |
Band Line-Up
Morrissey
VocalsJesse Tobias
Lead guitar, rhythm guitarBoz Boorer
Lead guitar, rhythm guitarGary Day
Bass guitarMatt Walker
DrumsMichael Farrell
Keyboards, percussion